MOLINARI INSTITUTE OF HEALTH REGISTER

Please find below the list of Osteopaths who graduated from the Molinari Institute of Health with a Postgraduate Diploma Women's Health Osteopathy - PGD WHO and their professional contact details. 

UNITED KINGDOM

AJIMAL Indera (2015 graduate)

Osteopathy at the Stress Exchange, 130 - 132 Tooley Street. London Bridge SE1 2TU - UK

Tel: 020 7357 7006

Website: www.stressexchange.co.uk

Email address: bookings@stressexchange.co.uk

Blackheath Complementary Health Centre 184 - 186 Westcombe Hill Blackheath SE3 7DH - UK

Tel:020 8293 5380

Website:www.healingpath.co.uk

Email address: info@healingpath.co.uk

BRODERICK Ciara (2015 graduate)

Koia London, 32-34 Notting Hill Gate, London W11 3HX

Tel:077 94274339

Email address: info@ciaraosteopathy.com

BURATO Elisa (2015 graduate)

Kuu London, 76 Lower Clapton Road, Hackney, E5 0RN

Tel: 0203 3028288

Email address: hello@kuulondon.com

The Notting Hill Ostepathic Practice, 15 Pembridge Road, Notting Hill Gate, W11 3 HG

Tel:0207 727 7733

BUTLER Delphine (2015 graduate)

Gerrards Cross Osteopaths, 3 Gaviots Way, Gerrards Cross, SL97 DU

Tel: 017 53887855

Website: www.gerrardscrossosteopaths.com

DAVIES Rebecca (2015 graduate)

10 Barclay Road, Walthamstow, London E17 9JJ

Tel: 07931 727 488

Website: www.rebeccadaviesost.com

Email addresses: info@rebeccadaviesost.com

http://rebeccadaviesost.com/appointments

DAVIS Juliette (2019 graduate)

West Croydon Osteopath

25 Chatfield Road west Croydon cr0 3la

07762807026

juliette.westcroydonosteo@gmail.com

http://www.westcroydonosteopath.co.uk (under reconstruction)

DOOLE Deborah (2015 graduate)

1 Forester's Cottage, George Street, Hunton ME15 0RG

Tel: 075 90520050

Email address: deborahdooleosteopath.com

Round Room, Monk's Meadow Oast Appledore Rd, Tenterden TN30 7DB

Tel: 01622 820128

Email address: deborahdooleosteopath.com

Chilston Clinic, 12 Rusthall Rd, Rusthall, Tunbridge Wells, TN4 8RA

North End practice, 8A Burghley Rd, Kentish Town, NW5 1UE

Tel: 07590 520050

Email address: deborahdooleosteopath.com

FORRESTER Claire (2015 graduate)

Rectory Farm, Main Street, Hardwick, Cambridge, CB23 7QS

FUR Amberin

Osteopathic Consultancy, 58 South Molton Street, London W1K 5SL

Tel: 0207 706 1997

GEWALT Angelika (2015 graduate)

HENDERSON Louisa (2015 graduate)

Goose Green Clinic, 57- 59 East Dulwich Road London SE22 9AP

Tel: 079 73791797

Website: www.goosegreenclinci.net

Email address: louisahenderson@outlook.com

HONEY Niamh (2019 graduate)

Family Practice Osteopaths
116 Gloucester Road
Bishopston 
Bristol 
BS7 8NL
0117 944 6968
http://osteopathybristol.com/

Open Circle Osteopathy 
Westbury on Trym Primary Care Centre 
Westbury Hill
Westbury on Trym
Bristol
BS9 3AA
07858026849
http://the-oco.com/

LUMLEY Angelina (2015 graduate)

Stone Barn, Stonebridge Green Road, Egerton, Kent, TN27 9AN

Tel: 01233 756797

Website: www.osteopath-kent.com

Email: angelina@osteopath_kent.com

MACHIN Shelley (2015 graduate)

The Mill Clinic, Harton Road, South Dorenth, Dartford, DA4 9LW

Tel: 01322 864499

MUTH Ilse (2015 graduate)

OSBORN-SMITH Brent (2015 graduate)

Wellness Medical Centre, 19 Cliveden Place, London SW1W 8 HD

Tel: 020 7730 8899

Website:www.clickaback.com

PEIRSE Camilla (2019 graduate)

Teddington Osteopath

146 Stanley Road

Teddington 

TW11 8UA

020 8977 6396

tedd-osteopaths@btconnect.com

 

 

Wellbee Osteopathy

Winchester House

East Twickenham 

TW1 2JG

07792041366

Camilla@wellbee-osteopathy.co.uk

PYE Michael (2015 graduate)

Hawkhurst Osteopaths, 1, The Colonnade, Rye Road, Hawkhurst, Kent TN18 4ES

Tel: 01580 753526

RIBERA D'ALCALA Chiara (2015 graduate)

TRIVEDI Avni (2015 graduate)

Breath of Life Clinic, 66 Wimpole St, London, W1G 8AW

Tel: 07961 123 719

Website: www.avni-touch.com

Active Birth Centre, 25 Bickerton Road, London, N19 5JT

Tel: 07961 123 719

Website: www.avni-touch.com

VERNEY-CARRON Boniface

2 Spanish Place, London W1U 3HF

Tel: 0203 581 1515

Mobile: 07500865900

Website: vchealhpractice.com

Email address: info@vcheathpractice.com

WALCH Andrea (2015 graduate)

BELL Steve (2017 graduate)

BLOUNT Denise (2017 graduate)

BRADLEY Rebecca (2017 graduate)

Wendover, Buckinghamshire

Tel: 07702 030 399

Website: www.rbradleyosteopathy.co.uk

BROGAN Daniel (2017 graduate)

137 Harley Street, London W1G 6BF

Tel: 0207 725 0528

CROSKELL Susy (2017 graduate)

Stroud Natural Health Clinic, Whitney's Yard, High Street, Stoud GL5 1AS

Tel: 01453 750 796

Website: http://www.snhc.co.uk/

Newent Osteopaths, The Coach House, Gloucester Street, Gloucestershire, GL18 1AF

Tel: 01531 822392

Website: http://www.newentosteopaths.co.uk/

DALY Alexandra (2017 graduate)

Alex Daly Osteopathy, 3a HarleyCourt, White Oaks, Wilton Cork - Ireland

Tel: 021 4801551

Website: www.alexdaly.ie

Email address: info@alexdaly.ie

DAVIES Tracy (2017 graduate)

Central London Osteopathy and Sports Injury Clinic

325 - 327 Old Street

London EC1V 9LE

Tel: 0207 739 5666

HANSEN Fenja (2017 graduate)

Okehampton Osteopathic Practice, Park Row, Okehampton EX20 1 DP

Tel: 01837 55516

Webiste: http://www.okehamptonosteopaths.co.uk

Marlborough House Therapy Centre Middle Street Taunton TA1 1SH

Tel: 01823 272227

Website: http://www.marlboroughhousetherapycentre.co.uk/

HILTON Hannah (2017 graduate)

13 Dundonald Avenue

Stockton Heath 

Warrington 

Cheshire

WA4 6JT

Tel: 01925 604 160

Tuesday 9-5.30pm Wednesday 9-12pm

 

Cheshire Natural Health

The Beehive Stores

Tarporley Road

Stretton

Warrington

Cheshire

WA4 4ND

Tel: 01925 730 123

Wednesday 1-7.30pm Thursday 9-1.30pm

 

KUU London

76 Lower Clapton Road

London

E8 0RN

Tel: 0203 302 8288

Friday 11-7pm Saturday 9.30-2pm

JACKSON Stephen (2017 graduate)

KANE Elizabeth (2017 graduate)

Clapham Osteopathic Practice

Unit 7 Clapham North Art Centre, 26-32 Voltaire rd.

Clapham 

SW4 6DH

Ph. 020 7622 6892

email - info@claphamosteopathicpractice.com

www.claphamosteopathicpractice.com

 

Westwood Health

Resource Business Centre

537 Norwood rd.

SE27 9DL

 

Ph 020 30867251

email - info@westwoodhealth.co.uk

www.westwoodhealth.co.uk

 

KNOX Claudia (2017 graduate)

Family Osteopathy, 60 Duncan Road, Gillingham Kent ME7 4LE

Tel: 07 946479984

Website: http://www.familyosteopathy.org.uk/

TANGUY Nicolas (2017 graduate)

Fairfield Surgery 

High street,

Burwash,  

East Sussex TN197EU

Tel: 07961073499

Total Health Matters 

St Bridgets, Rye road,

Hawkhurst, 

Kent TN18 5DA

Tel: 07961073499 

WADE Sally (2017 graduate)

Surrey Osteopathic Care, 7 Unstead Wood, Peasmarsh,  Guilford, GU3 1NG

Tel: 01483 789109

Website: https://www.surreyosteopathiccare.co.uk/

Email address: sallywade@live.com

BEREZA Olga (2019 graduate)

ANA therapies

Unit 3, 128 Milton Road Business Park, Milton Rd, Gravesend DA12 2PG

07737919668

olgaosteopath@gmail.com

http://www.anatherapies.com

DE BROQUEVILLE Aurore (2019 graduate)

Roscop Practice 

33 Beauchamp place, SW3 1NU London 

-+44 20 7581 2639 

auroredebroqueville@roscoppractice.com 

https://roscoppractice.com/

HOUNSFIELD Juliana (2019 graduate)

The family practice 
116 Gloucester Road
Bishopston 
Bristol 
Bs7 8NL 
0117 944 6968
osteo3@me.com
www.thefamilypractice.tv 

 

MACNEILL Kelly (2019 graduate)

Beta Osteopathy

24 Silk Mill Business Park

Brook Street

Tring

Herts

HP23 5EF

07813 200686

batchelor-k@sky.com

www.betaosteopathy.co.uk

WIGTHMAN Emma (2019 graduate)

Stockbridge Osteopathic Practice

High Street

Stockbridge

Hampshire

SO20 6PR

01264 810028

Reception@the-sop.com

Www.the-sop.com

WILLOUGHBY Bernitta (2019 graduate)

The Waterside Practice

10a Mill Green

Warboys

Huntingdon

Cambs

PE28 2SA

01487 209 084

bernitta@thewatersidepractice.co.uk 

www.thewatersidepractice.co.uk 

AUSTRIA

ENGEL-SCHULMEYER Anja (2017 graduate)

Practice for Osteopathy Anja Engel-Schulmeyer

Frimbergergasse 8

1130 Vienna

Austria

Tel: 0043-699-10386976

Email: schulmeyer@wien-osteopathie.at

Website: www.wien-osteopathie.at

 

DENMARK

BENDIX Micala (2019 graduate)

Osteopatisk Klinik /kiropraktik I centrum 
Linnésgade 25, 3 sal
1364 Copenhagen 
Tel no 33790603

Email: micala@osteopati.dk
Website: www.osteopati.dk

GALATIUS Lise (2017 graduate)

Klinikejer hos Kroppen i Fokus Osteopatisk klinik, Hammershusgade 3, kld.2100 København Ø

Tel: + 45 52 24 98 00

Website: https://kifo.dk/

FINLAND

SAARELMA Paula (2019 graduate)

Paasipuiston Hoitohuone - Naisten Osteopatia

Address: Paasivuorenkatu 8, 00530 Helsinki, Finland

Tel: +358505835653

e-mail: paula@naistenosteopatia.fi

website: naistenosteopatia.fi

FRANCE

LACHAT François (2015 graduate)

77 Avenue Albert Raimond 42270 St Priest en Jarez

Tel: 0033 477790367

GERMANY

 

BERNINGER Andrea (2015 graduate)

Osteoprax, Wiesenstr 34, 60385 Frankfurt

Tel:0049 (0)69 46994666 

Website: http://osteoprax.com/

Email address:  info@osteoprax.com

GARTZKE Antonia (2015 graduate)

Christstr 8a 

14059 Berlin 

Tel: 0049 30 5888 1910

E-mail-adress is gartzke-osteopathie@gmx.de

 

GEWALT Angelika (2015 graduate)

AHRENS Oliver

Osteopathie im Zentrum 
Schneider Str. 21
29339 Wathlingen 
Germany 
Tel. : +49 (0)5144 493440
Mail: info@osteopathie-im-zentrum.de
Web: www.osteopathie-im-zentrum.de

Secondary Practice:

Osteopathie im Zentrum 
Sägemühlenstr. 1
29221 Celle
Germany 
Tel. : +49 (0)5144 493440
Mail: info@osteopathie-im-zentrum.de
Web: www.osteopathie-im-zentrum.de

CRONE Annkatrin

Praxis für Osteopathie und Kinesiologie

Jutastrasse 14

80636 München 

00491773444172

ak.crone@web.de 

www.annkatrin-crone.de

ITALY

ALIPRANDI Daniela (2019 graduate)

via IV Novembre, 42 CAP 25064 Gussago (Brescia) Italia

0039 334 2096043

aliprandiosteopatia@libero.it

FACCINCANI Daniele (2015 graduate)

Studio Ostretico Erica, Verona. Clinica Ezio Costa, Lugagnano, Verona

Studio Elio's, Mantova 

Centre Europeen d'Enseignement Supérieur de l'Osteopathie, Venezia

Tel: 0039 3408025457

Email address: osteopatia.faccincani@gmail.com

NORWAY

BECHER Andrea

Ok klinikken

Valkyriegaten 8

0047 23 21 38 00

mail@okklinikken.no 

www.okklinikken.no

 

RUSSIA

SHEREMETOVA Nadya (2017 graduate)

Borisoglebskiy per.15-2, Biosfere, Clinic, Moscow

Tel: 007 9162815134

Website: http://biosfere.ru/

SWITZERLAND

DUPLAN Clémentine (2017 graduate)

Osteopathie du Flon, 

Rue Adrien Pichard 20

1003 Lausanne

Tel: +41 213115588

FEIHL Julie (2019 graduate)

Cabinet d'ostéopathie

Avenue de la Gare 1, 1007 Lausanne, Suisse

Tel: +41 (0)21 320 45 05

Email address: julie.feihl@gmail.com

Website: juliefeihl.ch 

GUERBET Jean-Luc (2015 graduate)

Praxis im Park Jacqueline Frantsen, Hauptstr 115, 5070 Frick Argovie

Tel: +41 62 875 7820

Website: http://www.osteo-frick.ch/

Email address: praxis@osteo-frick.ch

MACDONALD Roy

Osteopathie Central
Weinbergstrasse 25
CHE-8001 Zürich
SWITZERLAND
+41 (0) 44 211 00 22 
praxis@osteopathiecentral.ch
www.osteopathiecentral.ch

RAMSAUER Ramona (2015 graduate)

Osteopathie Zurich City, Gotthardstrasse 50, 8002 Zurick

Tel: +41 44 201 66 66

Website: www.ost-med-ramsauer.ch

Email address: info@ost-med-ramsauer.ch

THE NETHERLANDS

DAM MAERTZDORF Martine (2017 graduate)

Amsterdamsestraatweg 128 - 134, 351 AL Utrecht

Tel: 0031 648957035

Website: http://www.praktijkdom.nl/

Email address: martine@praktijkdom.nl

Osteopathie Moerdijk, Pinksterbloemstraat 1, 4761WC, Zevenbergen

Tel: 0031 168328809

Website: http://www.osteopathiemoerdijk.nl/

 

Molinari Institute of Health

© 2012 Molinari Institute of Health